Service Routes to all towns in County  Roscommon

Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
RR10
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays
Tulsk, Elphin, Hillstreet, Aughrim, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:30 10:25 12:40 Download
RR13
Mondays,
Wednesdays, Fridays
Dromod, Rooskey, Clonfour N.S., Whitehall, Termonbarry, Clondra, Longford 09:30 10:30 12:30 Download
RR32
Mondays
Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Knockvicar, Drumlion Church, Dacklin, Cortober, Carrick-On-Shannon, St Marys Hall Summerhill 13:30 14:35 16:30 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
RR05
Weekly
Cloonfinlough, Oakfield, Clooncur, Ardakillin, Kilrooskey, Aghamuck,  Strokestown Day Care 09:00 09:55 15:00 Download
RR14
Weekly
Rooskey, Bornacoola, Dromod, Annaduff, Eslin, Drumsna Village, Jamestown Village, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:25 10:25 12:30 Download
RR09
Tuesday
&
Thursday
Tulsk, Carnaskeagh, Lismacool, Tartan, Ballinameen, Kingsland, Granage More, Callow, Frenchpark, Knock Roe, Ballinagare, Drummin, Ballyconboy, Elphin Day Care 09:35 11:45 15:30 Download
RR30
Weekly
Roscommon Town, Ballymurray, Knockcroghery, Lecarrow, Kiltoom, Curraghboy, Four roads, Dysart 10:00 11:30 13:30 Download
RR25
Weekly
Ballaghaderreen, Frenchpark, Ballinagare, Tulsk, Roscommon Town 10:00 10:50 13:45 Download
RR32
Tuesday to Friday
Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:45 10:25 14:30 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
RR06
Weekly
Kilglass, Caul, Tarmonbarry, Scramogue, Curraghroe, Kilmacnanny, Doughil, Cloonahee, Cloonslanor, Strokestown Day Care 09:00 11:30 14:30 Download
RR10
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays
Tulsk, Elphin, Hillstreet, Aughrim,
Carrick-On-Shannon
09:30 10:25 12:40 Download
RR13
Mondays,
Wednesdays, Fridays
Dromod, Rooskey, Clonfour N.S., Whitehall, Termonbarry, Clondra, Longford 09:30 10:30 12:30 Download
RR32
Tuesday to Friday
Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:45 10:25 13:35 Download
RR24
Weekly 
Cloonmullin, Cloonbunny, Breanamore, Lisacul, Magheraboy, Crunaun, Rooskey, Aghaderry, Demesne, Loughglynn 10:15 11:00 14:15 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
RR15
Weekly
Rooskey, Bornacoola, Dromod, Annaduff, Eslin, Keshcarrigan, Kilclaremore, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:25 10:50 12:30 Download
RR09
Tuesday &
Friday
Tulsk, Carnaskeagh, Lismacool, Tartan, Ballinameen, Kingsland, Grange More, Callow, Frenchpark, Knock Roe, Ballinagare, Drummin, Ballyconboy,
Elphin Day Care
09:35 11:45 15:30 Download
RR32
Tuesday to Friday
Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:45 10:25 13:35 Download
RR21
Weekly
Jamestown, Kilmore Village, Cox’s Cross, Scrabbagh, Elphin Day Care 09:50 10:45 15:30 Download
RR26
Weekly
Ballaghaderreen, Loughglynn, Castlerea, Ballymore, Roscommon Town 10:00 10:50 14:00 Download
RR31
Weekly
Drumboylan, Gloria, Cootehall, Fostra, Cleen, Kilteasheen, Drumcormick, Corrigeenroe, Boyle 10:10 10:50 13:15 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
RR08
Weekly
Kilmacnanny, Granaghan, Scramogue, Ballinafad, Castlenode, Strokestown 09:30 10:00 14:30 Download
RR10
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays
 Tulsk, Elphin, Hillstreet, Aughrim,
Carrick-On-Shannon
09:30 10:25 12:40 Download
RR13
Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays
Dromod, Rooskey, Clonfour N.S., Whitehall, Termonbarry, Clondra, Longford 09:30 10:30 12:30 Download
RR18
Weekly
Hillstreet, Cox’s Cross, Curries, Cortober, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:30 10:15 12:35 Download
RR22
Weekly
Cloonard, Druminagh, Aghaderry, Glebe West, Kilrodden, Cloonmaul, Breanamore, Cloonbunny, Loughglynn, Fairymount, Lisduff, Castlerea 09:30 10:30 13:30 Download
RR28
Weekly
Fuerty GAA Pitch, Passage, Castlecoote, Furty (Daltons Pub), Roscommon Town 09:45 10:30 12:30 Download
RR32
Tuesday to Friday
Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon 09:45 10:25 13:35 Download
RR07
Weekly
Oakfield, Tulsk, Clooncur, Strokestown 10:10 10:45 13:30 Download
RR19
Weekly
  Jamestown, Albert Loch, Kilmore Village, Kilbride, Drumsna Village, Carrick-On-Shannon 10:40 11:25 13:30 Download
WR21
Weekly
Carnagh West, Cornaseer, Kiltoom, Curramore, Hudson Bay, Hill Of Berries, Roscommon P.O., Athlone 10:00 10:55 13:30 Download
WR22
Weekly
Curraghboy, Lysterfield, Curnlea, Ballylion, Curry, Brideswell, Athlone 10:00 11:00 13:30 Download
WR27
Weekly
Oran (Kellys Shop), Carrowduff, Ballynaheglish, Rockfield, Cloverhill, Roscommon Town 10:00 11:00 14:00 Download
WR29
Weekly
Knockcroghery, Rahara, Four Roads, Ballyforan, Dysart, Athleague, Roscommon Town 10:00 11:30 14:30 Download
 Route Name Areas Covered First Pickup  Arrive Return PDF
RR23
(Evening) Weekly
Loughglynn, Druminagh, Cloonbunny, Breanbunny, Cloonmaul, Kilrodden, Glebe West, Gortaganny Church 18:00 19:00 19:35 Download

No Service

Monday

Route Name: RR10, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 12:40 Areas Served: Tulsk, Elphin, Hillstreet, Aughrim, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR13Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:30 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Dromod, Rooskey, Clonfour N.S., Whitehall, Termonbarry, Clondra, Longford


Route Name: RR32, Mondays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 13:30 Arrive: 14:35 Return: 16:30 Areas Served: Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Knockvicar, Drumlion Church, Dacklin, Cortober, Carrick-On-Shannon


 

Tuesday

Route Name: RR05, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:00 Arrive: 09:55 Return: 15:00 Areas Served: Cloonfinlough, Oakfield, Clooncur, Ardakillin, Kilrooskey, Aghamuck, Strokestown Day Care


Route Name: RR14, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:25 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 12:30
Areas Served: Rooskey, Bornacoola, Dromod, Annaduff, Eslin, Drumsna Village, Jamestown Village, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR09, Tuesdays & Thursdays, (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:35 Arrive: 11:45 Return: 15:30 Areas Served: Tulsk, Carnaskeagh, Lismacool, Tartan, Ballinameen, Kingsland, Grange More, Callow, Frenchpark, Knock Roe, Ballinagare, Drummin, Ballyconboy, Elphin Day Care


Route Name: RR30 Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:30 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Roscommon Town Ballymurray, Knockcroghery, Lecarrow, Kiltoom, Curraghboy, Four Roads, Dysart


Route Name: RR25, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 10:50 Return: 13:45
Areas Served: 
Ballaghaderreen, Frenchpark, Ballinagare, Tulsk, Roscommon


Route Name: RR32, Tuesday to Friday (Download timetable(PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 13:35 Areas Served: Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross,Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon


 

Wednesday

Route Name: RR06, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:00 Arrive: 11:05 Return: 14:30 Areas Served: Kilglass, Caul, Tarmonbarry, Scramogue,Curraghroe, Kilmacnanny, Doughil, Cloonahee, Cloonslanor, Strokestown Day Care 


Route Name: RR24, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:55 Arrive: 10:50 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Druminagh, Cloonmullin, Cloonmaul, Lisacul, Magheraboy, Roosky, Aghaderry, Loughglynn


Route Name: RR10, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays (Download timetable )PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 12:40 Areas Served: Tulsk, Elphin, Hillstreet, Aughrim, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR13Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:30 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Dromod, Rooskey, Clonfour N.S., Whitehall, Termonbarry, Clondra, Longford


Route Name: RR32Tuesday to Friday (Download timetable (PDF)First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 13:35 Areas Served: Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon

Thursday

Route Name: RR15, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:25 Arrive: 10:50 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Rooskey, Bornacoola, Dromod, Annaduff, Eslin, Keshcarrigan, Kilclaremore, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR09, Tuesdays & Thursdays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:35 Arrive: 11:45 Return: 15:30 Areas Served: Tulsk, Carnaskeagh, Lismacool, Tartan, Ballinameen, Kingsland, Grange More, Callow, Frenchpark, Knock Roe, Ballinagare, Drummin, Ballyconboy, Elphin Day Care 


Route Name: RR21, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:50 Arrive: 10:45 Return: 15:30
Areas Served: Jamestown, Kilmore Village, Cox’s Cross, Scrabbagh, Elphin Day Care


Route Name: RR26, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 10:50 Return: 14:00
Areas Served: Ballaghaderreen, Loughglynn, Castlerea, Ballymore, Roscommon


Route Name: RR32, Tuesday to Friday (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 13:35 Areas Served: Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR31, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:10 Arrive: 10:50 Return: 13:15 Areas Served: Drumboylan, Gloria, Cootehall, Fostra, Cleen, Kilteasheen, Drumcormick, Corrigeenroe, Boyle

Friday

Route Name: RR08, Weekly, (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:00 Return: 14:30 Areas Served: Kilmacnanny, Granaghan, Scramogue, Ballinafad, Castlenode, Strokestown 


Route Name: RR10, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 12:40 Areas Served: Tulsk, Elphin, Hillstreet, Aughrim, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR13Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:30 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Dromod, Rooskey, Clonfour N.S., Whitehall, Termonbarry, Clondra, Longford


Route Name: RR18, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:15 Return: 12:35 Areas Served: Hillstreet, Cox’s Cross, Curries, Cortober, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR28, Weekly (Download timetable(PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:30 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Fuerty GAA Pitch, Passage, Castlecoote, DFuerty (Daltons Pub), Roscommon Town


 Route Name: RR32 Tuesday to Friday (Download timetable(PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 10:25 Return: 13:35 Areas Served: Croghan Village, Easter Snow, The Plains, Cashel Cross, Drumlion Church, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: RR07, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)First Pickup: 10:10 Arrive: 10:45 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Oakfield, Tulsk, Clooncur, Strokestown 


Route Name: RR19, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:40 Arrive: 11:25 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Jamestown, Albert Loch, Kilmore Village, Kilbride, Drumsna Village, Carrick-On-Shannon


Route Name: WR21Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 10:55 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Carnagh West, Cornaseer, Kiltoom, Curramore, Hudson Bay, Hill Of Berries, Roscommon P.O., Athlone


Route Name: WR22, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Curraghboy, Lysterfield, Curnlea, Ballylion, Curry, Brideswell, Athlone


Route Name: WR27, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Oran (Kellys Shop), Carrowduff, Ballynaheglish, Rockfield, Cloverhill, Roscommon Town


Route Name: RR29, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:30 Return: 14:30 Areas Served: Knockcroghery, Rahara, Four Roads, Ballyforan, Dysart, Athleague, Roscommon Town


Route Name: RR22, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:20 Arrive:10:20 Return: 12:30 Areas Served: Cloonard, Druminagh, Demesne, Aghaderry, Cloonmullin, Glebe West, Cloonmaul, Breanamore, Loughglynn, Fairymount P.O., Stonepark, Castlerea

Saturday

Route Name: RR23, Weekly (Evening) (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 18:00 Arrive: 19:00 Return: 19:35 Areas Served: Loughglynn, Druminagh, Cloonbunny, Breanbunny, Cloonmaul, Kilrodden, Glebe West, Gortnaganny Church 

Sunday

 

No Service