Service Routes to all towns in County Longford

Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
LR1 Fortnighly Granard, Clough, Cloughernal, Drumnacrehir, Cloncivid, Toome, Mullinaghta, Gowna, Cavan 09:30 10:40 13:00
Download
B02 Weekly Gurteen, Ballymahon, Forgney, Abbeyshrule, Carrickedmond, Toome, Antely, Ballymahon 09:30 11:00 14:00 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
           
LR2 Weekly Granard, Clough, Dalystown, Drumnacrehir, Cloncivid, Mullinalaghta, Aughakilmore, Bunlahy, Ballinalee, Longford 09:40 11:00 13:00 Download
LR13 Weekly Ballymahon, Dermacar Village, Bornaveera, Derrahaun, Clonfower, Rathcline, Lanesboro, Killashee, Longford 09:45 11:10 13:30 Download
B03 Weekly Kenagh, Derrylough, Foigha, Darogue, Drynan, St Matthews Park, Leo Casey Terrace, Ballymahon 09:40 11:00 14:00 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF

B01
Weekly

Gortmore, Tang, Creevaghmore, Bessfort, Cloncallow, Forgney, Moyvore, Creevaghbeg, Thomond Lodge Nursing Home, Ballymahon Day Care 09:40 10:55 14:00 Download
LR15 Weekly Legan, Legan Rock, Carrickboy, Ballycloughan, Ardagh Mountain, Ardagh Village, Ferefad, Longford 09:20 10:15 12:50 Download

LR3
Weekly

Glenmore/Edenmore, Clonback, Legga, Moyne, Rosduff, Smear, Aughnacliffe 10:00 10:40 15:45 Download
LR14 Weekly The Island, Kenagh, Coolnahinch, Ards, Lyneen/Carrigeen, McGiffs Cross, Stonepark, Longford 10:10 11:00 13:00 Download
LR22 Fortnighly Granard, Clooneen, Cloughernal, Drumnacrehir, Leitrim, Toome, Cloonagh, Derrycasson, Purth, Dolmen Centre 10:00 11:25 15:00 Download
LR22 Fortnighly Moyne, Drumhaldry, Rossduff, Aughnacliffe, Dolmen Centre 11:40 12:20 14:45 Download
LR16 Weekly Lisacahill, Lisanure, Mostrim, St Patricks Terrace, Granard Road, Granard 19:50 20:25 22:20 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
B04 Weekly Gurteen, Bessfort, Rath, Abbeyshrule, Carrickedmond, Toome, Antley, Ballymahon 09:45 11:00 14:00 Download
LR5 Weekly Castlebrook/Drumeel, Clonbroney, Aughagrey Lwr, Bunlahy, Gelsha, Lilea, Soran, Ballinalee 12:45 13:40 16:45 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
LR20 Weekly Granard, Legan (Mitchells), Legan Rock, Tenalough/Carrickboy, Ardagh P.O., Longford 09:10 10:15 13:00 Download
LR11 Weekly Killydoon/Killydream, Glasscarrick, Callanagh/Clonoose, Drumhilla/Mullaghboy, Bruskey Church, Farrellys Cross, Loughdavin, Drumhowra, Oghill/Corduff, Garrymore, Ballinagh, Cavan 09:30 10:55 13:00 Download
LR08 Weekly Robinstown, Abbeylara, Creevy, Drumnacrehir, Cloncivid, Cloonagh/Dring, Mullinalaghta, Granard 09:35 10:40 12:00 Download
LR06 Weekly Mollyglass/Smear, Crott, Rosduff, Corglass/Legga, Formullagh, Ballyduffy, Moyne Post Office, Arva 09:30 10:15 11:15 Download
LR12 Weekly Drumlish, Killashee, Boher Cross, Drumlish P.O., Lettergullion, Derryheelan, Doorick, Drumlish P.O., Gaigue, Ballinamuck, Fairdromin, Kiltycreevagh, Cornakelly, Ballinamuck P.O. 10:00 12:00 14:30 Download
LR19 Weekly Newtowncashel, Leab, Streamstown, Derrygowna, Newpark, Carrigeens, Lehery, Lanesboro 10:00 10:55 12:45 Download
LR09 Weekly Killeen, Ballymore, Bunlahy, Dring, Granard 10:50 11:25 13:00 Download
LR07 Weekly Clonback, Cunareen, Fostra (Nth & Sth), Edenmore, Aughnacliffe 11:45 12:10 12:45 Download
LR07 Weekly Sonnagh, Culray, Aughakine, Aughnacliffe 12:20 12:30 13:15 Download
LR10 Weekly Abbeylara, Derragh, Killasonna, Chancery, Lismacaffrey, Lisryan, Granard 14:15 15:00 16:30 Download
LR18   Weekly Ballymahon, Bessfort, Rath Road,Abbeyshrule, Ardandragh, Lisawariff, Colehill, Main Rd Doory Cross, Ballymahon  09:00 10:00 12:00 Download
Route Name Areas Served First Pickup Arrive Return PDF
LR13A Weekly Ballymahon, Columb-Newtown, Bornaveera, Derrahaun, Rathcline, Lanesboro, Killashee, Longford 09:50 11:25 13:30 Download

No services

Monday

Route Name: LR1, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 13:00 Areas Served Granard, Clough, Cloughernal, Drumnacrehir, Cloncivid, Toome, Mullinalaghta, Gowna, Cavan


Route Name: B02, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 11:10 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Gurteen, Ballymahon, Forgney, Abbeyshrule, Carrickedmond, Toome, Antely, Ballymahon


 

Tuesday

Route Name: LR2, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:40 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Granard, Clough, Dalystown, Drumnacrehir, Cloncivid, Mullinalaghta, Aughakilmore, Bunlahy, Ballinalee, Longford


Route Name: LR13, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 11:10 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Ballymahon, Dermacar Village, Bornaveera, Derrahaun, Clonfower, Rathcline, Lanesboro, Killashee, Longford


Route Name: B03, Fortnightly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:40 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Kenagh, Derrylough, Foigha, Darogue, Drynan, St Matthews Park, Leo Casey Terrace, Ballymahon

Wednesday

Route Name: B01, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:40 Arrive: 10:55 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Gortmore, Tang, Creevaghmore, Bessfort, Cloncallow, Forgney, Moyvore, Creevaghbeg, Thomond Lodge Nursing Home, Ballymahon


Route Name: LR15, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:20 Arrive: 10:15 Return: 12:50 Areas Served: Legan, Legan Rock, Carrickboy, Ballycloughan, Ardagh Mountain, Ardagh Village, Ferefad, Longford


Route Name: LR3, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 15:45 Areas Served: Glenmore/Edenmore, Clonback, Legga, Moyne, Rosduff, Smear, Aughnacliffe


Route Name: LR14, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:10 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: The Island, Kenagh, Coolnahinch, Ards, Lyneen/Carrigeen, McGiffs Cross, Stonepark, Longford


Route Name: LR22, Fortnighly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:25 Return: 15:30 Areas Served: Granard, Clooneen, Cloughernal, Drumnacrehir, Leitrim, Toome, Cloonagh, Derrycasson, Purth, Dolmen Centre


Route Name: LR22, Fortnighly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 11:40 Arrive: 12:20 Return: 14:45 Areas Served: Moyne, Drumhaldry, Rossduff, Aughnacliffe, Dolmen Centre


Route Name: LR16, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 19:50 Arrive: 20:25 Return: 22:20 Areas Served: Lisacahill, Lisanure, Mostrim, St Patricks Terrace, Granard Road, Granard

Thursday

Route Name: B04, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 11:00 Return: 14:00 Areas Served: Weekly Gurteen, Bessfort, Rath, Abbeyshrule, Carrickedmond, Toome, Antley, Ballymahon


Route Name: LR5, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 12:45 Arrive: 13:40 Return: 16:30 Areas Served: Castlebrook/Drumeel, Clonbroney, Aughagrey Lwr, Bunlahy, Gelsha, Lilea, Soran, Ballinalee

Friday

Route Name: LR20, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:10 Arrive: 10:15 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Legan (Mitchells), Legan Rock, Tenalough/Carrickboy, Ardagh P.O., Longford 


Route Name: LR8, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup:  09:35 Arrive: 10:40 Return: 12:00 Areas Served: Weekly Robinstown, Abbeylara, Creevy, Drumnacrehir, Cloncivid, Cloonagh/Dring, Mullinalaghta, Granard


Route Name: LR6, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:30 Arrive: 10:15 Return: 11:15 Areas Served: Mollyglass/Smear, Crott, Rosduff, Corglass/Legga, Formullagh, Ballyduffy, Moyne Post Office, Arva


Route Name: LR12, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) Drumlish Shopper: Serving Drumlish and environs Arrive in Drumlish at 11:00 approx. Ballinamuck Shopper: Ballinamuck and environs (Serving Drumlish P.O.) Arrive in Ballinamuck at 12:00 approx.


Route Name: LR19, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:00 Arrive: 10:55 Return: 12:45 Areas Served: Newtowncashel, Leab, Streamstown, Derrygowna, Newpark, Carrigeens, Lehery, Lanesboro 


Route Name: LR9, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 10:50 Arrive: 11:25 Return: 13:00 Areas Served: Killeen, Ballymore, Bunlahy, Dring, Granard


Route Name: LR7, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 11:45 Arrive: 12:10 Return: 12:45 Areas Served: Clonback, Cunareen, Fostra (Nth & Sth), Edenmore, Aughnacliffe


Route Name: LR7, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 12:20 Arrive: 12:30 Return: 13:15 Areas Served: Sonnagh, Culray, Aughakine, Aughnacliffe 


Route Name: LR10, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 14:15 Arrive: 15:00 Return: 16:30 Areas Served: Abbeylara, Derragh, Killasonna, Chancery, Lismacaffrey, Lisryan, Granard


Route Name: LR18, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:00 Arrive: 10:00 Return: 12:00 Areas Served: Ballymahon, Bessfort, Rath Road, Abbeyshrule, Ardandragh, Lisawariff, Colehill, Main Rd Doory Cross, Ballymahon

Saturday

Route Name: LR13A, Weekly (Download timetable (PDF)) First Pickup: 09:45 Arrive: 11:10 Return: 13:30 Areas Served: Ballymahon, Columb-Newtown, Bornaveera, Derrahaun, Rathcline, Lanesboro, Killashee, Longford

Sunday

No Services