Longford and Westmeath Day Care Routes

R19 KILCLEAGH/MOATE TO CASTLEDALY COMM. CENTRE (WEDNESDAY)

Bus Operator Rohan Transport 090 64 30114

Depart
Corcullen 10:15am
Ballydrown 10:20am
Hall 10:30am
Moneen 10:35am
Curries 10:50am
The Gap Moate 10:55am
Level Crossing 11:00am
Ballykilroe 11:05am
Boyanna 11:10am
The Pike 11:15am
Ories 11:25am
Kilogeneghan 11:30am
Cave Road 11:35am
Ballinlassey 11:40am
Castledaly Arrive 11:45am Depart 4:00pm

R22 DOLMEN DAY CARE CENTRE (WEDNESDAY FORTNIGHLTY)

Bus Operator Michael Carrigy ‘086 260 8046

  Depart Arrive
Stage 1
Granard 10:00am 17:00pm
Clooneen 10:10am 16:50pm
Cloughernal 10:15am 16:46pm
Drumnacrehir 10:24am 16:40pm
Leitrim 10:33am 16:30pm
Toome 10:46am 16:15pm
Cloonagh 10:56am 16:05pm
Derrycasson 11:15am 15:50pm
Purth 11:18am 15:42pm
Dolmen Centre 11:25am 15:30pm
Stage 2
Moyne 11:40am 15:20pm
Drumhaldry 12:00pm 15:00pm
Rossduff 12:10pm 14:50pm
Aughnacliffe 12:16pm 14:48pm
Dolmen Centre 12:18pm 14:45pm

R23 BALLMORE HINTERLAND TO BALLYMORE (THURSDAY)

Bus Operator Noel McNamee 087 250 8837

  Depart
Ballymore 1:50pm
Clare Cross 2:00pm
Bishopstown 2:10pm
Boher 2:15pm
Ballymore Arrive 2:30pm Depart 4:30pm

R25 BALLYMORE TO ATHLONE (WEDNESDAY EVE)

Bus Operator Noel McNamee 087 250 8837

  Depart
Ballymore 7:15pm
Drumraney 7:30pm
Walderstown 7:40pm
Annagh Cross 7:50pm
Athlone Arrive 8:00pm Depart 9:45pm

R26 HORSELEAP/ROSEMOUNT DAY CARE

R27 HORSELEAP/STREAMSTOWN DAY CARE

Demand Responsive
Please phone 044 93 40801 for more details

R28 DELVIN HINTERLAND TO DELVIN FRIENDSHIP CLUB (THURSDAY ONCE A MONTH)

Bus Operator Mary Carroll 087 292 9624

  Depart
Addinstown 10:00am
Ballyhealy 10:15am
Southill 10:25am
Rosmead 10:35am
Delvin 10:40am
Ballyowen 10:45am
Clonlost 10:50am
Turin 10:55am
Delvin Arrive 11:00am Depart 2:30pm

R29 KILLUCAN DAY CARE (WEDNESDAY FORTNIGHTLY)

Bus Operator Killucan Area Services 044 93 74725

  Depart
Rathwire 9:45am
Kinnegad 10:00am
Brutonstown 10:40am
Killucan Arrive 10:50am   Depart 3:30pm

R30 RAHARNEY TO KILLUCAN DAY CARE (WEDNESDAY FORTNIGHLTY)

Bus Operator Killucan Area Services 044 93 74725

  Depart
Rathwire 11:05am
Killucan 11:10am
Sion Hill 11:25am
Ballyowen 11:35am
Raharney 11:45am
Killucan 11:55am
Rathwire Arrive 12:00 noon Depart 3:30pm

R33 COOLE DAY CARE (WEDNESDAY)

Bus Operator Alan Salmon 086 152 6338

  Depart
Greencourt Castlepollard 9:50am
Glenview 9:55am
Lir Park 10:00am
Collinstown Road 10:05am
Mullingar Road 10:10am
Castlepollard 10:15am
Coole Arrive  10:25am   Depart 12:20pm

R34 CASTLETOWN DAY CARE (MONDAY)

Bus Operator Noel McNamee 087 250 8837

Depart
Killare 9:30 am
Loughnavalley 9:35 am
Carey Cross 9:40 am
Garty 9:45 am
Adamstown 9:50 am
Castletown Drop 9:55 am
Monaghanstown 10:05 am
Ballinagore 10:10 am
Kilbeggan Road 10:15 am
Clarkes Road 10:20 am
Castletown Arrive 10:30am  Depart 12:30pm

R35 KILTOOM ACTIVE AGE (WEDNESDAY)

Bus Operator David Hennessy 085 810 9960

  Depart
Hill of Berries 10:30am
Barrymore 10:35am
Hudson Bay 10:40am
Kiltoom 10:50am
Ballybay Hall Arrive  11:00am   Depart 12:30pm

R36 MOUNT TEMPLE DAY CARE (TUESDAY FORTNIGHTLY)

Bus Operator Pat Allen 086 811 9195

  Depart
Killenatore 10:30am
Creeve Cross 10:32am
Ballyboran 10:35am
Twyford 10:40am
Baylin 10:45am
Anagh 10:55am
Tullywood 11:00am
Williamstown 11:05am
Carn Cross 11:10am
Lower Warren 11:15am
Mount Temple 11:25am
Moyvoughley 11:30am
Mount Temple Arrive  11:35am   Depart 3:00pm

B01 TANG/TARMONBARRY/BALLYMAHON DAY CARE (WEDNESDAY)

Bus Operator Sean Robbins 087 261 0561

  Depart
Portlick 9:00am
Ballymahon 10:00am
Termonbarry 10:45am
Ballymahon Arrive 11:35am Depart 3:00pm

B02 BALLYMORE/BALLYMAHON DAY CARE (MONDAY)

Bus Operator Bernie Hackett 087 250 2186

  Depart
Gurteen 10:00am
Ballymahon 10:15am
Forgney 10:20am
Abbeyshrule 10:40am
Carrickedmond 10:40am
Toome 10:45am
Antely 10:50am
Ballymahon Arrive 11:00am   Depart 3:00pm

B03 DERRYLOUGH/FOIGHA/BALLYMAHON DAY CARE (TUESDAY)

Bus Operator Liam Farrelly 043 33 22222

  Depart
Kenagh 10:00am
Derrylough 10:10am
Foigha 10:15am
Darrogue 10:20am
Drynan 10:30am
St Matthews Park 10:40am
Leo Casey Terrace 10:50am
Ballymahon Arrive 11:00am Depart 3:00pm

B04 KENAGH/MOYVORE/BALLYMAHON DAY CARE (THURSDAY)

Bus Operator Bernie Hackett 087 250 2186

  Depart
Gurteen 10:00am
Bessford 10:10am
Rath 10:20am
Abbeyshrule 10:30am
Carrickedmond 10:40am
Toome 10:45am
Antley 10:55am
Ballymahon Arrive 11:00am Depart 3:00pm